Sushant Singh Rajput Lifestyle

Sushant Singh Rajput is an Indian movie actor, dancer, mannequin, tv persona and entrepreneur. Rajput debut present was Star Plus’s romantic drama Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil, adopted by an award successful efficiency in Zee TV’s common cleaning soap opera Pavitra Rishta. Rajput made his movie debut within the buddy drama Kai Po Che!, for which he acquired a nomination for the Filmfare Award for Finest Male Debut. He then starred within the romantic comedy Shuddh Desi Romance and because the titular detective within the motion thriller Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!. His highest grossing releases got here with a supporting function within the satire PK, adopted by the titular function within the sports activities biopic M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story for his efficiency, he acquired his first nomination for the Filmfare Award for Finest Actor. Rajput went on to star within the commercially profitable movies Kedarnath and Chhichhore.

Start Identify

Sushant Singh Rajput

Nickname

Manav, Preet

Occupation

Actor, Dancer, Mannequin, Tv Character, Entrepreneur

Nationality

Indian

Private Life

Birthday / Date of Start

Sushant Singh Rajput was born on the 21st of January 1986, in Patna, Bihar, India.

Age

He’s at present 33 years outdated.

Solar Signal

Aquarius

Ethnicity

Asian (Indian)

Faith

Hinduism

Schooling

Rajput attended St. Karen’s Excessive Faculty, Patna and Kulachi Hansraj Mannequin Faculty, Delhi. After finishing his education, he secured admission in Delhi Technological College (DTU), New Delhi to pursue Bachelor in Mechanical Engineering. Rajput was a vibrant scholar proper from his childhood and secured AIR #7 in 2003 AIEEE. He additionally gained the Physics Nationwide Olympiad and cleared as many as eleven engineering entrance exams. He dropped out within the third yr of school to pursue his ardour for performing.

Household Particulars

Father – Okay.Okay Singh (Authorities Worker)
Mom – Died in 2002 of a Mind Hemorrhage

Siblings – Mitu Singh (Older Sister) (State-level cricketer), Shweta Singh Kirti (Older Sister) & 2 Extra (All are Elder)
Marital Standing

Single

Girlfriend / Partner

Sushant Singh Rajput has dated –

Ankita Lokhande (2009-2016) – Ankita Lokhande and Sushant Singh first met on the set of TV sequence Pavitra Rishta in 2009. She was the love curiosity of Sushant within the present and this on-screen love, got here to off-screen additionally they usually began relationship in 2009. He proposed her in 2011 on the set of Jhalak Dikhla Jaa Season 4. Their engagement was introduced in February 2011, however they cut up in 2016.

Kriti Sanon (2017) – In 2017, after working within the film Raabta collectively, actors Kriti Sanon and Sushant have been rumored to be relationship collectively. The pair denied such link-ups and maintained that they have been simply good buddies.

Rhea Chakraborty (2019-Current) – In the summertime of 2019, actors Rhea Chakraborty and Sushant have been rumored to be relationship with one another after they have been seen collectively outdoors Sushant’s residence. Then, in addition they celebrated Rhea’s birthday collectively.
Bodily Stats

Top

In ft – 5 ft 10 inches
In centimeters – 178 cm
In meters – 1.78 m
Weight

In Kilograms – 76 kg
In Kilos – 168 lbs
Physique Measurements

Measurements – 42–14–35
Chest – 42 in or 107 cm
Arms / Biceps – 14 in or 35.5 cm
Waist – 35 in or 89 cm
Physique Construct

Athletic

Eye Coloration

Darkish Brown

Hair Coloration

Black

Shoe Dimension

His shoe dimension is 10.5 (US).

Sexuality

Straight

Skilled Statistics

Well-known For

Enjoying a lead function in Zee TV’s Pavitra Rishta (2009-2011) as Manav Damodar Deshmukh and showing in movies like Kai Po Che! (2013), Shuddh Desi Romance (2013).

Leave a Comment